Boat Owners

GP 14

Name Boat Name Boat Number
Marc Wilson 14066 14066
DM Scott 14099 14099
AMM Awn Lora GP 1
AJM Jayasundara Blue Jay GP 4
C Klempin Oriole GP 6
Ralf Karpinsky Kestrel GP 8
C. Perera Manelle GP 9
Tariq Marikar Royal Liz GP 13
WAR Nishantha GP 14096
WMC Marambe GP 14098
T. D'Silva Pink Panther GP 15
Rob Moore Solitaire GP 16
CMYC GP 19
Colin Nelson Tit Willow GP 20
C. Perera Scorpio GP 21
I. A. Ismail Colibri GP 22
Anitra Pieris Dragonwyck GP 24
Rob Moore de Lister GP 25
SR Fernando Mai-Tai GP 27
M. J. Ambani Woodstock GP 28
Nihal Jinasena Blu Coot GP 30
CMYC Yellow Hammer GP 33
Chandima Gunawardena Pendragon GP 34
Hans Svendsen Cappuccino GP 35
CMYC GP 36
Jon O Brodholt Kingfisher GP 38
Steen Wetlesen Trekka GP 40
Grant McCormack Sandu 2 GP 41
Satyajit Satarasinghe Windeblow GP 43
T Jayaratne Andrea Marie GP 46
Anil Gunawardana Jagath 1 GP 47
Jeremy Bolling White Heron GP 48
Chandima Gunawardena Ibis GP 49
Joseph Kenny Indira GP 50
Jon Trepte Silver Cloud GP 51
Trevor Kennedy Curlew GP 52
Per B Svendsen Tally-ho GP 53
Purajitha Taldena Moonshine GP 54
Asanka Goonewardena Wind Dancer GP 55 Blue
Dimitri Goonewardena GP 55 Red GP 55 Red
Jeremy Bird Naughty Call GP 56
Gregory Villeneuve Machismo GP 57
Thibaut de Saint-Denis Bootlegger GP 58
Rohan Amerasinghe Arian GP 59
Marc Wilson Keep Clear GP 60
Per G Hansen Lang GP 61
Jon Trepte Wind Fighter GP 62
Diana Williams Tinkerbell GP 63
Duncan Fraser Gale Force GP 65
Asanka Goonewardena TBA GP 66

OPTIMIST

Name Boat Name Boat Number
YASL OPT 85 85
Nehan Sampath OPT
YASL OPT 1
Nisal Walpola OPT 2
Julien Carayon OPT 2 OPT 2
Hashan Menuka OPT 3
K. Cornelia OPT 4
K. Cornelia OPT 4 Black
P Bischof OPT 5
Avishka Kasturiarachchi OPT 6
Navod Viduranga OPT 7
H Abdulhusein OPT 8
Chirayu Wijekoon OPT 9
Mads Kristiansen OPT 9 New OPT 9 New
Daniel Peramune OPT 10
Akil Jayawardene OPT 1023 OPT 1023
Zoe Pringiers OPT 1024 OPT 1024
YASL OPT 11
Sehr Gunewardene OPT 1152 OPT 1152
CMYC OPT 12
Tarini de Silva OPT 120 OPT 120
Akil Ismail OPT 13 Black OPT 13
Hans Svendsen OPT 13
Hans Svendsen OPT 13 Red
Rehan Dias OPT 14
YASL OPT 15
Jordan Bolling OPT 15 OPT 15
YASL OPT 16
YASL OPT 17
YASL OPT 18
H. Abeysekera OPT 19
YASL OPT 20
T. D'Silva OPT 21
Lalin Jirasinha OPT 22
Asanka Goonewardena OPT 24
Niveyn Nanayakkara OPT 25 OPT 25
Binara Batuwanthudawa OPT 27
YASL OPT 28
YASL OPT 29
YASL OPT 30
YASL OPT 31
Kanila Gunasekara OPT 316 OPT 316
YASL OPT 32
YASL OPT 33
YASL OPT 34
YASL OPT 35
YASL OPT 36
YASL OPT 37
YASL OPT 38
YASL OPT 39
YASL OPT 40
YASL OPT 41
YASL OPT 42
YASL OPT 43
YASL OPT 44
Akil Ismail OPT 4510 OPT 4510
Dhanika Nanayakkara OPT 50 OPT 50
Zai Pestonjee OPT 8405 OPT 8405
Keyaan Suhayb OPT 85 OPT 85
Jehan de Silva OPT AUS 1152 OPT AUS 1152
Tarini de Silva OPT AUS 1575 OPT AUS 1575
Isaac Wickramage OPT Is33
Mathisha Karunaratne OPT M9
Chevinda De Mel OPT RC 8 OPT RC 8
Udan Marapperuma OPT RS 2 OPT RS 2
Shashenka Fernando OPT Sh OPT Sh
Abi Harrison OPT SIN OPT SIN
Shashenka Fernando OPT SIN 4559 OPT SIN 4559
Akil Ismail OPT SRI1 OPT SRI1
Tarini de Silva OPT tds OPT tds
Kalana Nethsara OPT10 temp OPT10 temp
Jehan de Silva OPT1021 OPT1021
Jeremy De Mel OPT1022
Akil Jayawardene OPT1023
Zai Pestonjee OPT4150
Mathisa Gunasekara OPT5 OPT5
Jordan Bolling OPT5402
Kaif Sally OPT557
Arya Amarasinghe OPT6 temp OPT6 temp
Zai Pestonjee OPT8405
Kethaka Weerasuriya OPTSIN
Dhanika Nanayakkara OPT 2 no sail no Red Life Jacket
Jordan Bolling SIN3426
Niveyn Nanayakkara OPT 26 no sail no Yellow Life Jacket

ENTERPRISE

Name Boat Name Boat Number
JHTC Appuhami E 11
JMPL Jayasooriya E 12
WPUS Kumara E 13
Asanka Goonewardena E 14
KDS Kumara E 15
SWMJ Weerasekara E 16
LT Yapa Navy E 17
KWGE Danuska E 18
Tariq Marikar E 377
Lalin Jirasinha E 3377
Dilan J De Mel E 06793
K. Abewardena E 08943
Nihal Jinasena E 08947
CMYC E 08959
CMYC E 10090
A Wimaladharma E 10339
Asita Tennekoon E 10590
CMYC E 12247
CMYC E 13866
K. Gunaratne E 16542
Joseph Kenny E 20782
Nihal Jinasena E 20808
Lalin Jirasinha E 21993
Lalin Jirasinha E 22829
PNPK Disanayake E 23005

LASER

Name Boat Name Boat Number
KVN Dimal L 160411 160411
KVW Dinal L 173101 173101
Kethaka Weerasuriya L 202648 202648
Devin Goonewardena L 26 26
Radhika Jirasinha L
Sansith Heenatigala L 1
Kevin Binara L 16
Rehan De Silva L 17 L 17
Nadine de Rosayro L 2 4.7
Rehan De Silva L 3
Binara Batuwanthudawa L 4
Nisal Walpola L 5 L 5
Mayukha Siriwardena L 6
Nadun Hettiarachchi L 8
Ernst Prachatik Ernst 4.7 L Ernst 4.7
KC Soyza L 11 L 11
Asanka Goonewardena L 114503
Mayuka Laser L 12 L 12
Kaif Sally L 13 L 13
Mohan Balasuriya L 143677
KGCUS Bandara L 145866
Ernst Prachatik Ernst Rad L 154011
KGCUS Bandara L 160411 L 160411
Dimal L 171949
AMJP Aththanayaka L 171966
Randev Jayasinha L 197530 L 197530
Ernst Prachatik Ernst Std L 197551
Movin Jayasinha L 20264 L 20264
WMC Marambe L 203280
AMJP Aththanayaka L 203281
PDDS Rajapaksha L 203282
EBHA Eranga L 203283
WAS Weerathunga 203288 L 203288
Kethaka Weerasuriya L 208807
Rehan De Silva L 210498 L 210498
Jordan Bolling L 211477 L 211477
Armand Flamer-Caldera L 239 L 239
Nisal Walpola L 4.7 L 4.7
UD Rajapaksha L 77 L 77
Rehan Dias Rehan Dias L ?
Kimberly Karpinski L Kim Rad
Nadine de Rosayro L POL L POL
Kimberly Karpinski L RA Rad
Ernst Prachatik L SRI L SRI
Kimberly Karpinski L YU Rad

HORNET

Name Boat Name Boat Number
Kshemendra P Weeratunga H 001

NACRA 5.5 SL

Name Boat Name Boat Number
Per B Svendsen NACRA

HOBIE 16

Name Boat Name Boat Number
Jean-Baptiste de Ghellinck PHC 13 B 16

WATERWAG

Name Boat Name Boat Number
Lalin Jirasinha Waterwag W 26

BOD 50

Name Boat Name Boat Number
Rob Moore Team Water BOD 01
Kshemendra P Weeratunga BOD 02
Kshemendra P Weeratunga Hot Lemon BOD 03
Duncan Fraser Gale Force BOD 04 / 92
Jon Trepte Swampy BOD 05 / 22
Anil Gunawardana BOD 06
Jonny Martenstyn Hot Lemon BOD 07 / 73
Ishan Fernando Adventure Seals BOD 42

BOD 15

Name Boat Name Boat Number
Rob Moore Team Water BOD 01