Boat Owners

GP 14

Name Boat Name Boat Number
AMM Awn Lora GP 1
AJM Jayasundara Blue Jay GP 4
CMYC Oriole GP 6
Ralf Karpinsky Kestrel GP 8
Tariq Marikar Royal Liz GP 13
T D'Silva Pink Panther GP 15
Rob Moore Solitaire GP 16
CMYC GP 19
Paul Topping Tit Willow GP 20
IA Ismail Colibri GP 22
Anitra Pieris Dragonwyck GP 24
Fergus Whiteside de Lister GP 25
SR Fernando Mai-Tai GP 27
CMYC Woodstock GP 28
Nihal Jinasena Blu Coot GP 30
ND Perera GP 31
CMYC Yellow Hammer GP 33
Chandima Gunawardena Pendragon GP 34
Hans Svendsen Cappuccino GP 35
CMYC GP 36
CMYC Kingfisher GP 38
CMYC Trekka GP 40
Grant McCormack Sandu 2 GP 41
T Jayaratne Andrea Marie GP 46
Anil Gunawardana Jagath 1 GP 47
Jeremy Bolling White Heron GP 48
Chandima Gunawardena Ibis GP 49
Joseph Kenny Indira GP 50
Jon Trepte Silver Cloud GP 51
Rob Moore Curlew GP 52
Per B Svendsen Tally-ho GP 53
Purajitha Taldena Moonshine GP 54
Dimitri Goonewardena GP 55 Red GP 55 Red
Asanka Goonewardena Wind Dancer GP 55 Red
CMYC Machismo GP 57
Thibaut de Saint-Denis Bootlegger GP 58
Rohan Amarasinghe Arian GP 59
John Wilson Keep Clear GP 60
Per G Hansen Lang GP 61
Jon Trepte Wind Fighter GP 62
Diana Williams Tinkerbell GP 63
Duncan Fraser Gale Force GP 65
Asanka Goonewardena TBA GP 66 Blue

OPTIMIST

Name Boat Name Boat Number
Haresh Goonewardene O 21
Lalin Jirasinha O 22
Jehan De Silva O AUS 1152
Tharen Nanayakkara O GBR 5005
Nikhil Nanayakkara O GBR 8008
Dhanika Nanayakkara O SRI 007
Sashen Ellawala O SRI 1402
Dhanika Nanayakkara O SRI 50
Nikhil Nanayakkara O SRI 5005

ENTERPRISE

Name Boat Name Boat Number
Tariq Marikar E 377
Lalin Jirasinha E 3377
Dilan J De Mel E 06793
K Abewardena E 08943
Asita Tennekoon E 10590
Joseph Kenny E 20782
Nihal Jinasena E 20808
Lalin Jirasinha E 22829

LASER STD

Name Boat Name Boat Number
Rehan Dias L 5 Std
Asanka Goonewardena L 114503
Ernst Prachatik Ernst Std L 197551

LASER RADIAL

Name Boat Name Boat Number
WAS Weeratunga L 12
Devin Goonewardena L 26
Nadine de Rosayro L 239
Kerthaka Weerasuriya L 498 L 498
Ernst Prachatik Ernst Rad L 154011
Ramali Perera L 173594
Armand Flamer-Caldera L 204154
Jordan Bolling L 207825
Jeremy Bolling L 208818
Murad Ismail L 210498
Murad Ismail L 210508

LASER 4.7

Name Boat Name Boat Number
Ernst Prachatik Ernst 4.7 L Ernst 4.7
Zai Pestonjee L 202972 L 202972

HORNET

Name Boat Name Boat Number
Kshemendra P Weeratunga H 001

NACRA 5.5 SL

Name Boat Name Boat Number
Per B Svendsen Yolo NACRA

FIREBALL

Name Boat Name Boat Number
Duncan Fraser Great Balls of Fire FB 01

WATERWAG

Name Boat Name Boat Number
Lalin Jirasinha W 26

BOD 50

Name Boat Name Boat Number
Rob Moore Persa BOD 01
Kshemendra P Weeratunga Hot Lemon BOD 02
Kshemendra P Weeratunga Hot Lemon BOD 03
Duncan Fraser Gale Force BOD 04 / 92
Jon Trepte Swampy BOD 05 / 22
Anil Gunawardana Black Magic BOD 06
Jonny Martenstyn Croc Hunter BOD 07 / 73

BOD 15

Name Boat Name Boat Number
Rob Moore Persa BOD 01

Topcat K4X Classic

Name Boat Name Boat Number
Claudia Tietze T