event burgee venue burgee

Ant Island Series - 2014/2015

Ceylon Motor Yacht Club

Results as of 16:41 on March 11, 2015

Overall

Sailed: 11, Discards: 4, To count: 7, Rating system: Custom, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName BHC 1 Fleet 15/6/14
  12:30
2 Fleet 15/6/14
  13:20
3 Lipton Cup 14/9/14
  12:35
4 Golden Jubilee 5/10/14
  12:45
5 Fleet 19/10/14
   
6 Maersk Trophy 26/10/14
   
7 Carlsberg Cup 18/01/15
  12:30
8 Fleet 4/01/15
  12:30
9 Fleet 8/3/15
  12:30
10 Fleet 8/3/15
  13:11
11 Fleet 8/3/15
  13:40
Total Nett
1st GP14 51 Jon Mini 1130 1 (3) 1 1 1 (2) 1 1 (3) (3) 2 19 8
2nd GP14 56 Jeremy Bird   1130 (2) 1 2 (5 DNC) (5 DNC) 1 2 2 2 2 (3) 27 12
3rd GP14 Old 16 Rob Sarah 1150 4 (5 DNS) (5 DNC) 2 (5 DNC) (5 DNC) 3 5 DNC 1 1 1 37 17
4th GP14 49 Chandima Sarah 1130 3 2 (5 DNC) (5 DNC) (5 DNC) (5 DNC) 5 DNC 5 DNC 5 DNC 5 DNC 5 DNC 50 30

1 Fleet 15/6/14 at 12:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:30
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName BHC Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 GP14 51 Jon Mini 1130 12:30 13:09:38 0:39:38 0:35:04 0:00:00 1
2 GP14 56 Jeremy Bird Ric 1130 12:30 13:10:17 0:40:17 0:35:39 0:00:39 2
3 GP14 49 Chandima Sarah F 1130 12:30 13:10:26 0:40:26 0:35:47 0:00:48 3
4 GP14 Old 16 Rob Sarah 1150 12:30 13:12:20 0:42:20 0:36:49 0:02:00 4

2 Fleet 15/6/14 at 13:20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:20
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName BHC Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 GP14 56 Jeremy Bird Ric 1130 13:20 13:57:48 0:37:48 0:33:27 0:00:00 1
2 GP14 49 Chandima Sarah F 1130 13:20 13:58:05 0:38:05 0:33:42 0:00:17 2
3 GP14 51 Jon Mini 1130 13:20 13:58:17 0:38:17 0:33:53 0:00:29 3
4 GP14 Old 16 Rob Sarah 1150 13:20   DNS     5

3 Lipton Cup 14/9/14 at 12:35

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:35
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName BHC Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 GP14 51 Jon Mini 1130 12:35 13:27:04 0:52:04 0:46:05 0:00:00 1
2 GP14 56 Jeremy Bird AJ 1130 12:35 13:28:00 0:53:00 0:46:54 0:00:56 2

4 Golden Jubilee 5/10/14 at 12:45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:45
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName BHC Place Points
1 GP14 51 Jon Mini 1130 1 1
2 GP14 Old 16 Rob   1150 2 2

5 Fleet 19/10/14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:45
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName BHC Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 GP14 51 Jon Mini 1130 12:45 13:36:51 0:51:51 0:45:53 0:00:00 1

6 Maersk Trophy 26/10/14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:45
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName BHC Place Points
1 GP14 56 Jeremy Bird KGCUS Bandara 1130 1 1
2 GP14 51 Jon Mini 1130 2 2

7 Carlsberg Cup 18/01/15 at 12:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:30
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName BHC Place Points
1 GP14 51 Jon Mini 1130 1 1
2 GP14 56 Jeremy Bird Ric 1130 2 2
3 GP14 16 Rob Sarah 1150 3 3

8 Fleet 4/01/15 at 12:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:30
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName BHC Place Points
1 GP14 51 Jon Mini 1130 1 1
2 GP14 56 Jeremy Bird Ric 1130 2 2

9 Fleet 8/3/15 at 12:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:30
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName BHC Place Points
1 GP14 16 Rob Sarah 1150 1 1
2 GP14 56 Jeremy Bird Ric 1130 2 2
3 GP14 51 Jon Mini 1130 3 3

10 Fleet 8/3/15 at 13:11

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:11
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName BHC Place Points
1 GP14 16 Rob Sarah 1150 1 1
2 GP14 56 Jeremy Bird Ric 1130 2 2
3 GP14 51 Jon Mini 1130 3 3

11 Fleet 8/3/15 at 13:40

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:40
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName BHC Place Points
1 GP14 16 Rob Sarah 1150 1 1
2 GP14 51 Jon Mini 1130 2 2
3 GP14 56 Jeremy Bird Ric 1130 3 3

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 5
DNSCame to the start area but did not start 5

www.cmyc.lk

www.cmyc.lk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com