venue burgee event burgee

- 06 December 2016

Ceylon Motor Yacht Club

Results for Fleet Race

OOD

Overall

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: Custom, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName BHC R1
 
R2
 
Total Nett
1 GP 61 [Lang] GP 14 GP 61 Per G Hansen Janaka Krishan 1130.00 2 1 3 3
2 GP 25 [de Lister] GP 14 GP 25 Rob Moore Steen Wetlesen 1130.00 4 2 6 6
3 GP 52 [Curlew] GP 14 GP 52 Trevor Kennedy Sarah Flynn 1130.00 3 3 6 6
4 GP 47 [Jagath 1] GP 14 GP 47 Anil Gunawardana Michelle Gunawardana 1130.00 1 6* 7 7
5 L 197551 [Ernst Std] Laser L 197551 Ernst Prachatik   1088.00 5 4 9 9

Race 1 at 12:20 on 12 Jun 16

Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName BHC Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 GP 47 [Jagath 1] GP 14 GP 47 Anil Gunawardana Michelle Gunawardana 1130.00 12:20 12:59:38 00:39:38 00:35:04 1
2 GP 61 [Lang] GP 14 GP 61 Per G Hansen Janaka Krishan 1130.00 12:20 13:01:24 00:41:24 00:36:38 2
3 GP 52 [Curlew] GP 14 GP 52 Trevor Kennedy Sarah Flynn 1130.00 12:20 13:02:08 00:42:08 00:37:17 3
4 GP 25 [de Lister] GP 14 GP 25 Rob Moore Steen Wetlesen 1130.00 12:20 13:02:52 00:42:52 00:37:56 4
5 L 197551 [Ernst Std] Laser L 197551 Ernst Prachatik   1088.00 12:20 13:01:56 00:41:56 00:38:32 5

Race 2 at 13:09 on 12 Jun 16

Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName BHC Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 GP 61 [Lang] GP 14 GP 61 Per G Hansen Janaka Krishan 1130.00 13:09 13:49:56 00:40:56 00:36:14 1
2 GP 25 [de Lister] GP 14 GP 25 Rob Moore Steen Wetlesen 1130.00 13:09 13:51:24 00:42:24 00:37:31 2
3 GP 52 [Curlew] GP 14 GP 52 Trevor Kennedy Sarah Flynn 1130.00 13:09 13:52:36 00:43:36 00:38:35 3
4 L 197551 [Ernst Std] Laser L 197551 Ernst Prachatik   1088.00 13:09 13:52:14 00:43:14 00:39:44 4
5 GP 47 [Jagath 1] GP 14 GP 47 Anil Gunawardana Michelle Gunawardana 1130.00     DNS   6*

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
DNSDid not start6

www.cmyc.lk

www.cmyc.lk

CMYC SailCalc Scoring Software V1, Jon Trepte
See me