venue burgee event burgee

- 23 July 2017

Ceylon Motor Yacht Club

Results for Fleet Race OTL

OOD Asitha Tennekoon

Overall

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: Custom, Entries: 20, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName BHC R1
 
Total Nett
1 GP 14096 [] GP 14 GP 14096 WAR Nishantha NGMU Ghanawardana 1131.00 1 1 1
2 GP 14098 [] GP 14 GP 14098 WMC Marambe KC Soyza 1131.00 2 2 2
3 GP 55 Blue [Wind Dancer] GP 14 GP 55 Blue Devin Goonewardena Rohithe Amerasinghe 1131.00 3 3 3
4 E 15 [] Enterprise E 15 WPUS Kumara AMJP Aththanayaka 1113.00 4 4 4
5 L 11 [L 11] Laser Radial L 11 PDDS Rajapaksha   1136.00 5 5 5
6 L 203281 [] Laser Radial L 203281 PNPK Disanayake   1136.00 6 6 6
7 E 12 [] Enterprise E 12 JHTC Appuhamee KC Soysa 1113.00 7 7 7
8 160411 [L 160411] Laser Std 160411 KVN Dimal   1095.00 8 8 8
9 L 203280 [] Laser Radial L 203280 Jayasooriya   1122.00 9 9 9
10 L YU Rad [] Laser Radial L YU Rad Nadine Rosairo   1136.00 10 10 10
11 L ? [Rehan Dias] Laser Std L ? Mayukha Siriwardene   1195.00 11 11 11
12 E 14 [] Enterprise E 14 KWGE Danashka KSK Silva 1113.00 12 12 12
13 L [] Laser Radial LREDHULL Nisal Walpola   1195.00 13 13 13
14 L 16 [] Laser Radial L 16 Binara Batuwanthudawa   1136.00 14 14 14
15 14099 [14099] GP 14 14099 DMRP Dishanayaka RMSL Rathanayaka 1131.00 15 15 15
16 14066 [14066] GP 14 14066 Marc Wilson Mini Trepte 1131.00 16 16 16
17 GP 56 [Naughty Call] GP 14 GP 56 Jeremy Bird David Wiberg 1131.00 17 17 17
18 L 203283 [] Laser Radial L 203283 KHM Haggalla   1122.00 18 18 18
19 L 145866 [] Laser Std L 145866 KGPN Samranayaka   1095.00 21* 21 21
20 L 171949 [] Laser Std L 171949 AKDS De Sozoysa   1095.00 21* 21 21

Race 1 at 12:00 on 23 Jul 17

Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PHC BHC BHC Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 GP 14096 [] GP 14 GP 14096 WAR Nishantha NGMU Ghanawardana 0 1131 1131.00 12:00 12:50:12 00:50:12 00:44:23 1
2 GP 14098 [] GP 14 GP 14098 WMC Marambe KC Soyza 0 1131 1131.00 12:00 12:52:11 00:52:11 00:46:08 2
3 GP 55 Blue [Wind Dancer] GP 14 GP 55 Blue Devin Goonewardena Rohithe Amerasinghe 0 1131 1131.00 12:00 12:52:32 00:52:32 00:46:27 3
4 E 15 [] Enterprise E 15 WPUS Kumara AMJP Aththanayaka 0 1113 1113.00 12:00 12:51:54 00:51:54 00:46:38 4
5 L 11 [L 11] Laser Radial L 11 PDDS Rajapaksha   0 1136 1136.00 12:00 12:53:55 00:53:55 00:47:28 5
6 L 203281 [] Laser Radial L 203281 PNPK Disanayake   0 1136 1136.00 12:00 12:54:24 00:54:24 00:47:53 6
7 E 12 [] Enterprise E 12 JHTC Appuhamee KC Soysa 0 1113 1113.00 12:00 12:53:19 00:53:19 00:47:54 7
8 160411 [L 160411] Laser Std 160411 KVN Dimal   0 1095 1095.00 12:00 12:52:39 00:52:39 00:48:05 8
9 L 203280 [] Laser Radial L 203280 Jayasooriya   0 1122 1122.00 12:00 12:54:15 00:54:15 00:48:21 9
10 L YU Rad [] Laser Radial L YU Rad Nadine Rosairo   0 1136 1136.00 12:00 12:55:24 00:55:24 00:48:46 10
11 L ? [Rehan Dias] Laser Std L ? Mayukha Siriwardene   0 1195 1195.00 12:00 12:58:50 00:58:50 00:49:14 11
12 E 14 [] Enterprise E 14 KWGE Danashka KSK Silva 0 1113 1113.00 12:00 12:54:57 00:54:57 00:49:22 12
13 L [] Laser Radial LREDHULL Nisal Walpola   0 1195 1195.00 12:00 12:59:52 00:59:52 00:50:06 13
14 L 16 [] Laser Radial L 16 Binara Batuwanthudawa   0 1136 1136.00 12:00 12:57:24 00:57:24 00:50:32 14
15 14099 [14099] GP 14 14099 DMRP Dishanayaka RMSL Rathanayaka 0 1131 1131.00 12:00 12:57:48 00:57:48 00:51:06 15
16 14066 [14066] GP 14 14066 Marc Wilson Mini Trepte 0 1131 1131.00 12:00 12:58:22 00:58:22 00:51:36 16
17 GP 56 [Naughty Call] GP 14 GP 56 Jeremy Bird David Wiberg 0 1131 1131.00 12:00 12:59:27 00:59:27 00:52:34 17
18 L 203283 [] Laser Radial L 203283 KHM Haggalla   0 1122 1122.00 12:00 13:02:21 01:02:21 00:55:34 18
19 L 145866 [] Laser Std L 145866 KGPN Samranayaka   0 1095 1095.00     DNF   21*
20 L 171949 [] Laser Std L 171949 AKDS De Sozoysa   0 1095 1095.00     DNF   21*

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
DNFStarted but did not finish21

www.cmyc.lk

www.cmyc.lk

CMYC SailCalc Scoring Software V1, Jon Trepte
See me