venue burgee event burgee

- 07 January 2018

Ceylon Motor Yacht Club

Results for Dowbiggin Cup

OOD

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: Custom, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName BHC & PHC R1
 
R2
 
R3
 
R4
 
Total Nett
1 GP 52 [Curlew] GP 14 GP 52 Rob Moore   1221.48 7** 1 1 1 10 3
2 GP 54 [Moonshine] GP 14 GP 54 Purajitha Taldena Janaka Krishan 1131.00 3 7** 2 2 14 7
3 GP 65 [Gale Force] GP 14 14065 Duncan Fraser Gail Fraser 1131.00 2 3* 3 3 11 8
4 14066 [14066] GP 14 14066 Fergus Whiteside John Wilson 1187.55 4* 2 4 4 14 10
5 GP 49 [Ibis] GP 14 GP 49 Asita Tennekoon Shehan 1186.50 1 7** 7* 7* 22 15
6 GP 62 [Wind Fighter] GP 14 GP 62 Trevor Kennedy   1221.48 7* 7** 7* 7* 28 21

Race 1 at 13:04 on 07 Jan 18

Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PHC BHC BHC & PHC Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 GP 49 [Ibis] GP 14 GP 49 Asita Tennekoon Shehan 5 1130 1186.50 13:04 13:22:21 00:18:21 00:15:19 1
2 GP 65 [Gale Force] GP 14 14065 Duncan Fraser Gail Fraser 0 1131 1131.00 13:04 13:21:25 00:17:25 00:15:24 2
3 GP 54 [Moonshine] GP 14 GP 54 Purajitha Taldena Janaka Krishan 0 1131 1131.00 13:04 13:21:59 00:17:59 00:15:54 3
4 14066 [14066] GP 14 14066 Fergus Whiteside John Wilson 0 1131 1131.00 13:04 13:23:23 00:19:23 00:17:08 4
5 GP 52 [Curlew] GP 14 GP 52 Rob Moore   8 1131 1221.48     DNF   7*
6 GP 62 [Wind Fighter] GP 14 GP 62 Trevor Kennedy   8 1131 1221.48     DNF   7*

Race 2 at 13:31 on 07 Jan 18

Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PHC BHC BHC & PHC Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 GP 52 [Curlew] GP 14 GP 52 Rob Moore   7 1131 1210.17 13:31 13:49:55 00:18:55 00:15:25 1
2 14066 [14066] GP 14 14066 Fergus Whiteside John Wilson 5 1131 1187.55 13:31 13:49:49 00:18:49 00:15:42 2
3 GP 65 [Gale Force] GP 14 GP 65 Duncan Fraser Gail Fraser 0 1131 1131.00 13:31 13:49:04 00:18:04 00:15:58 3
4 GP 49 [Ibis] GP 14 GP 49 Asita Tennekoon Shehan 5 1130 1186.50     DNS   7*
5 GP 54 [Moonshine] GP 14 GP 54 Purajitha Taldena Janaka Krishan 0 1131 1131.00     DNF   7*
6 GP 62 [Wind Fighter] GP 14 GP 62 Trevor Kennedy   8 1131 1221.48     DNF   7*

Race 3 at 14:04 on 07 Jan 18

Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PHC BHC BHC & PHC Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 GP 52 [Curlew] GP 14 GP 52 Rob Moore   8 1131 1221.48 14:04 14:21:04 00:17:04 00:13:44 1
2 GP 54 [Moonshine] GP 14 GP 54 Purajitha Taldena Janaka Krishan 0 1131 1131.00 14:04 14:19:56 00:15:56 00:14:05 2
3 GP 65 [Gale Force] GP 14 GP 65 Duncan Fraser Gail Fraser 0 1131 1131.00 14:04 14:20:22 00:16:22 00:14:28 3
4 14066 [14066] GP 14 14066 Fergus Whiteside John Wilson 0 1131 1131.00 14:04 14:21:27 00:17:27 00:15:26 4
5 GP 49 [Ibis] GP 14 GP 49 Asita Tennekoon Shehan 5 1130 1186.50     DNS   7*
6 GP 62 [Wind Fighter] GP 14 GP 62 Trevor Kennedy   8 1131 1221.48     DNS   7*

Race 4 at 14:27 on 07 Jan 18

Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PHC BHC BHC & PHC Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 GP 52 [Curlew] GP 14 GP 52 Rob Moore   8 1131 1221.48 14:27 14:45:54 00:18:54 00:15:12 1
2 GP 54 [Moonshine] GP 14 GP 54 Purajitha Taldena Janaka Krishan 0 1131 1131.00 14:27 14:45:29 00:18:29 00:16:21 2
3 GP 65 [Gale Force] GP 14 14065 Duncan Fraser Gail Fraser 0 1131 1131.00 14:27 14:45:37 00:18:37 00:16:28 3
4 14066 [14066] GP 14 14066 Fergus Whiteside John Wilson 5 1131 1187.55 14:27 14:47:29 00:20:29 00:17:06 4
5 GP 49 [Ibis] GP 14 GP 49 Asita Tennekoon Shehan 5 1130 1186.50     DNS   7*
6 GP 62 [Wind Fighter] GP 14 GP 62 Trevor Kennedy   8 1131 1221.48     DNS   7*

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
DNSDid not start7
DNFStarted but did not finish7

www.cmyc.lk

www.cmyc.lk

CMYC SailCalc Scoring Software V1, Jon Trepte
See me