Sailor

Frank Biesterveld

1st Place as Helm

DateTrophy
2 December 2012Quaich Challenge
21 October 2012Qantas Cup
7 October 2012Fleet Race
15 July 2012Fleet Race
24 June 2012CMYC Shackle GP14
24 June 2012CMYC Shackle GP14
24 June 2012CMYC Shackle GP14
23 June 2012CMYC Shackle GP14
23 June 2012CMYC Shackle GP14
23 June 2012CMYC Shackle GP14
3 June 2012Brown's Shield
27 May 2012Tyros Trophy
6 May 2012Fleet Race
29 April 2012Fleet Race
18 March 2012Jeffrey's Cup
11 March 2012Walker Challenge Cup (Race 9 of 11)
11 March 2012Ant Island Trophy (Race 9 of 11)
11 March 2012Walker Challenge Cup (Race 10 of 11)
11 March 2012Ant Island Trophy (Race 10 of 11)
11 March 2012Walker Challenge Cup (Race 11 of 11)
11 March 2012Ant Island Trophy (Race 11 of 11)
11 March 2012Walker Challenge Cup
26 February 2012YASL Nationals GP14
12 February 2012Rear Commodore's Race
29 January 2012Fleet Race
22 January 2012Ant Island Trophy (Race 8 of 11)
22 January 2012Walker Challenge Cup (Race 8 of 11)
1 January 2012Fleet Race
25 September 2011Euro Regatta
11 September 2011Fleet Race
11 September 2011Walker Challenge Cup (Race 4 of 11)
11 September 2011Ant Island Trophy (Race 4 of 11)
21 August 2011Alton Cup
26 June 2011CMYC Shackle GP14
25 June 2011CMYC Shackle GP14
25 June 2011CMYC Shackle GP14
25 June 2011CMYC Shackle GP14
12 June 2011Brown's Shield
8 May 2011Seabird Challenge Cup
8 May 2011Fleet Race
1 May 2011Fleet Race
13 March 2011Walker Challenge Cup (Race 10 of 11)
13 March 2011Walker Challenge Cup (Race 11 of 11)
13 March 2011Walker Challenge Cup
13 February 2011Coronation Cup
23 January 2011Walker Challenge Cup (Race 8 of 11)
9 January 2011Freelanka XO Trophy
12 December 2010Fleet Race
7 November 2010Walker Challenge Cup (Race 7 of 11)
31 October 2010Golden Jubilee Cup
31 October 2010Walker Challenge Cup (Race 5 of 11)
24 October 2010Qantas Cup
10 October 2010Maersk Trophy
10 October 2010Walker Challenge Cup (Race 6 of 11)
4 July 2010America's Cup
13 June 2010Brown's Shield
13 June 2010Fleet Race
6 June 2010Walker Challenge Cup (Race 2 of 11)
15 May 2010CMYC Shackle GP14
9 May 2010Seabird Challenge Cup
28 March 2010Commodore's Race
21 March 2010Freelanka XO Trophy
15 November 200975th Anniversary Cup
15 November 2009Diamond Jubilee Cup
15 November 2009Walker Challenge Cup (Race 5 of 11)
25 October 2009Maersk Trophy
25 October 2009Walker Challenge Cup (Race 6 of 11)
11 October 2009Qantas Cup
23 August 2009Fleet Race
24 May 2009Seabird Challenge Cup
22 February 2009Burton Trophy
25 January 2009Walker Challenge Cup (Race 8 of 11)
30 November 2008Quaich Challenge
15 June 2008Brown's Shield
25 May 2008CMYC Shackle GP14
9 March 2008Walker Challenge Cup (Race 9 of 11)
9 March 2008Walker Challenge Cup
13 January 2008Walker Challenge Cup (Race 8 of 11)
6 January 2008Rear Commodore's Race
10 June 2007Lipton Cup
26 November 2006Quaich Challenge
13 August 2006Alton Cup
2011Tyros Trophy
2010CMYC Shackle GP14

2nd Place as Helm

DateTrophy
16 September 2012Lipton Cup
29 July 2012Fleet Race
27 May 2012Bowen Northway
13 May 2012Fleet Race
22 April 2012Fleet Race
18 March 2012Burton Trophy
12 February 2012Fleet Race
22 January 2012Fleet Race
11 December 2011Craven Cup
4 December 2011Mobil Oil Cup
30 October 2011Maersk Trophy
23 October 2011Qantas Cup
4 September 2011Fleet Race
3 July 2011America's Cup
12 June 2011Fleet Race
5 June 2011Walker Challenge Cup (Race 1 of 11)
5 June 2011Walker Challenge Cup (Race 2 of 11)
3 April 2011Craven Cup
13 March 2011Walker Challenge Cup (Race 9 of 11)
23 January 2011Fleet Race
28 November 2010Fleet Race
28 November 2010Quaich Challenge
7 November 2010Carlsberg Cup
31 October 2010Diamond Jubilee Cup
31 October 2010RCYC Trophy
10 October 2010Fleet Race
26 September 2010YASL Nationals GP14
12 September 2010Walker Challenge Cup (Race 4 of 11)
22 August 2010Fleet Race
15 May 2010CMYC Shackle GP14
14 February 2010Coronation Cup
14 February 2010Fleet Race
15 November 2009RCYC Trophy
8 November 2009Carlsberg Cup
8 November 2009Walker Challenge Cup (Race 7 of 11)
15 February 2009Freelanka XO Trophy
8 February 2009Rear Commodore's Race
18 January 2009Intercontinental Trophy
7 December 2008Mobil Oil Cup
30 March 2008Commodore's Race
9 March 2008Walker Challenge Cup (Race 10 of 11)
24 February 2008Burton Trophy
3 February 2008Coronation Cup
11 November 2007Diamond Jubilee Cup
11 November 2007Golden Jubilee Cup
28 October 2007Qantas Cup
15 July 2007Alton Cup
1 July 2007Alton Cup
22 October 2006Maersk Trophy
13 August 2006Alton Cup
6 August 2006Alton Cup
30 July 2006Alton Cup
12 March 2006Rear Commodore's Race

3rd Place as Helm

DateTrophy
18 November 2012Carlsberg Cup
9 September 2012Fleet Race
17 June 2012Fleet Race
30 October 2011Fleet Race
23 October 2011Fleet Race
21 August 2011Alton Cup
14 August 2011Alton Cup
26 June 2011CMYC Shackle GP14
19 June 2011Fleet Race
15 May 2011Fleet Race
27 March 2011Commodore's Race
27 February 2011Fleet Race
30 January 2011Euro Regatta
30 January 2011Fleet Race
5 December 2010Fleet Race
31 October 201075th Anniversary Cup
6 June 2010Walker Challenge Cup (Race 1 of 11)
21 February 2010Fleet Race
22 November 2009Quaich Challenge
4 October 2009Hornet Handicap
22 February 2009Jeffrey's Cup
4 May 2008Seabird Challenge Cup
9 March 2008Walker Challenge Cup (Race 11 of 11)
24 February 2008Jeffrey's Cup
14 October 2007Maersk Trophy
29 April 2007Seabird Challenge Cup
22 April 2007Dunlop Bell
4 February 2007Coronation Cup
23 July 2006Tyros Trophy
2 July 2006Mission to Seamen

1st Place as Crew

DateTrophy
19 July 2009Fleet Race

2nd Place as Crew

DateTrophy
14 March 2010Fleet Race
14 March 2010Walker Challenge Cup (Race 9 of 11)
14 March 2010Walker Challenge Cup (Race 10 of 11)
19 July 2009Bank Trophy
17 May 2009Tyros Trophy

3rd Place as Crew

DateTrophy
10 June 2012Fleet Race
9 August 2009Alton Cup