Sailor

Michelle Gunawardana

1st Place as Helm

DateTrophy
4 October 2009Fleet Race
4 December 2005RA Mess Challenge Cup
2001Clingan Shield
2001RA Mess Challenge Cup
1997RA Mess Challenge Cup
1995RA Mess Challenge Cup
1994RA Mess Challenge Cup

2nd Place as Helm

DateTrophy
4 October 2009Hornet Handicap

1st Place as Crew

DateTrophy
14 May 2017Fleet Race OTL
22 January 2017Fleet Race OTL
22 January 2017Rear Commodore's Race
20 November 2016Quaich Challenge
20 November 2016Fleet Race OTL
20 November 2016Fleet Race
9 October 2016Fleet Race OTL
9 October 2016Lipton Cup
2 October 2016Fleet Race OTL
2 October 2016Fleet Race
2 October 2016Qantas Cup
24 July 2016Fleet Race OTL
22 May 2016Fleet Race OTL
17 April 2016Fleet Race OTL
28 February 2016Fleet Race OTL
7 February 2016Fleet Race OTL
7 February 2016Coronation Cup
31 January 2016Fleet Race OTL
1 November 2015Carlsberg Cup
1 November 2015Fleet Race OTL
1 November 2015Walker Challenge Cup (Race 7 of 11)
1 June 2014CMYC Shackle GP14
30 March 2014Commodore's Race
12 January 2014Freelanka XO Trophy
13 October 2013Golden Jubilee Cup
18 August 2013Alton Cup
25 March 2012Commodore's Race
18 March 2012Burton Trophy
5 February 2012Vice Commodore's Race
3 July 2011America's Cup
3 April 2011Fleet Race
3 April 2011Craven Cup
15 August 2010Alton Cup
15 August 2010Alton Cup
8 August 2010Alton Cup
1 August 2010Alton Cup
1 August 2010Fleet Race
14 February 2010Coronation Cup
16 August 2009Alton Cup
9 August 2009Alton Cup
2 August 2009Alton Cup
14 June 2009Walker Challenge Cup (Race 3 of 11)
15 February 2009Freelanka XO Trophy
8 February 2009Rear Commodore's Race
21 December 2008Dowbiggin Cup
21 December 2008Craven Cup
26 February 2006Coronation Cup
26 February 2006Burton Trophy
8 January 2006Mobil Oil Cup
25 September 2005Walker Challenge Cup
18 September 2005Walker Challenge Cup (Race 5 of 11)
18 September 2005Walker Challenge Cup (Race 6 of 11)
11 September 2005Walker Challenge Cup (Race 3 of 11)
11 September 2005Walker Challenge Cup (Race 4 of 11)
4 September 2005Walker Challenge Cup (Race 1 of 11)
4 September 2005Walker Challenge Cup (Race 2 of 11)
14 August 2005Alton Cup
8 May 2005Dunlop Bell
14 November 2004Golden Jubilee Cup
2 May 2004Seabird Challenge Cup
18 April 2004Lipton Cup

2nd Place as Crew

DateTrophy
26 November 2017Fleet Race OTL
2 July 2017Coronation Cup
2 July 2017Fleet Race
2 July 2017Fleet Race OTL
14 May 2017Fleet Race
4 December 2016CMYC Shackle GP14
28 August 2016Fleet Race OTL
24 April 2016Commodore's Race
24 April 2016Fleet Race OTL
17 April 2016Bowen Northway
7 February 2016Fleet Race
31 January 2016Fleet Race
31 January 2016Vice Commodore's Race
19 July 2015Fleet Race OTL
19 April 2015Fleet Race OTL
19 April 2015Tyros Trophy
1 June 2014CMYC Shackle GP14
31 May 2014CMYC Shackle GP14
31 May 2014CMYC Shackle GP14
31 May 2014CMYC Shackle GP14
15 July 2012Fleet Race
12 February 2012Rear Commodore's Race
3 April 2011Dowbiggin Cup
1 February 2009Vice Commodore's Race
21 September 2008Maersk Trophy
13 July 2008Walker Challenge Cup (Race 1 of 11)
13 January 2008Walker Challenge Cup (Race 7 of 11)
6 January 2008Rear Commodore's Race
13 November 2005Diamond Jubilee Cup
21 March 2004Commodore's Race
15 February 2004Coronation Cup
2 November 2003Freelanka XO Trophy

3rd Place as Crew

DateTrophy
26 November 2017Fleet Race
26 November 2017Quaich Challenge
22 January 2017Fleet Race
28 August 2016Hornet Handicap
28 August 2016Fleet Race
17 April 2016Fleet Race
28 February 2016Fleet Race
21 September 2014Bart's Bash GP
1 June 2014Fleet Race
31 May 2014CMYC Shackle GP14
29 July 2012Fleet Race
12 February 2012Fleet Race
12 December 2010Fleet Race
11 July 2010Lipton Cup
21 March 2010Freelanka XO Trophy
14 June 2009Lipton Cup
8 March 2009Walker Challenge Cup (Race 9 of 11)
26 February 2006Jeffrey's Cup
13 November 2005Golden Jubilee Cup
5 June 2005Lipton Cup
1 May 2005Seabird Challenge Cup
22 February 2004Carlsberg Cup