Sailor

Pramukshi Kariyawasam

1st Place as Helm

DateTrophy
18 January 2009Intercontinental Trophy
28 September 2008Euro Regatta
9 December 2007RA Mess Challenge Cup
26 February 2006Jeffrey's Cup
22 January 2006Vice Commodore's Race
11 December 2005Euro Regatta
23 May 2004Jevian Trophy
27 April 2003Bank Trophy
1998Freelanka XO Trophy
1995Tyros Trophy

2nd Place as Helm

DateTrophy
27 April 2008Dunlop Bell

3rd Place as Helm

DateTrophy
21 November 2004Vice Commodore's Race

1st Place as Crew

DateTrophy
26 June 2011CMYC Shackle GP14
19 June 2011Fleet Race
27 March 2011Commodore's Race
20 March 2011Burton Trophy
13 March 2011Walker Challenge Cup (Race 9 of 12)
11 July 2010Fleet Race
11 July 2010Lipton Cup
11 July 2010Walker Challenge Cup (Race 3 of 12)
28 February 2010Jeffrey's Cup
28 February 2010Burton Trophy
24 January 2010Walker Challenge Cup (Race 8 of 12)
8 November 2009Carlsberg Cup
12 July 2009Brown's Shield
29 March 2009Commodore's Race
12 October 2008Golden Jubilee Cup
14 September 2008Walker Challenge Cup (Race 4 of 12)
13 July 2008Tyros Trophy
13 July 2008Bowen Northway
8 June 2008Lipton Cup
30 March 2008Commodore's Race
9 March 2008Walker Challenge Cup (Race 10 of 12)
27 January 2008Freelanka XO Trophy
9 April 2007Craven Cup
23 July 2006Tyros Trophy
23 June 2006Brown's Shield
7 May 2006Seabird Challenge Cup
29 January 2006Freelanka XO Trophy
25 September 2005Walker Challenge Cup (Race 7 of 12)
1 May 2005Seabird Challenge Cup
30 January 2005Burton Trophy
25 July 2004Alton Cup
21 March 2004Commodore's Race
2 November 2003Freelanka XO Trophy
1 June 2003Brown's Shield
23 March 2003Commodore's Race
12 January 2003Craven Cup
20 October 2002Golden Jubilee Cup
6 October 2002Gorman Goblet

2nd Place as Crew

DateTrophy
25 September 2011Euro Regatta
26 June 2011CMYC Shackle GP14
25 June 2011CMYC Shackle GP14
25 June 2011CMYC Shackle GP14
22 May 2011Dunlop Bell
1 August 2010Alton Cup
9 May 2010Seabird Challenge Cup
21 March 2010Freelanka XO Trophy
3 January 2010Rear Commodore's Race
15 November 2009Diamond Jubilee Cup
21 December 2008Craven Cup
14 December 2008Mobitel Regatta
14 September 2008Walker Challenge Cup (Race 3 of 12)
28 October 2007YASL Nationals GP14
14 October 2007Maersk Trophy
4 February 2007Coronation Cup
23 July 2006Bowen Northway
15 January 2006Qantas Cup
20 November 2005Craven Cup
25 September 2005Ant Island Trophy (Race 8 of 12)
25 September 2005Walker Challenge Cup (Race 8 of 12)
18 September 2005Ant Island Trophy (Race 5 of 12)
25 July 2004Alton Cup
11 July 2004Mobil Oil Cup
18 April 2004Lipton Cup
22 February 2004Carlsberg Cup
9 November 2003Diamond Jubilee Cup
9 November 2003Golden Jubilee Cup
2 November 2003Freelanka Napoleon Trophy
2 March 2003Carlsberg Cup
26 January 2003Lipton Cup

3rd Place as Crew

DateTrophy
11 September 2011Ant Island Trophy (Race 4 of 12)
11 September 2011Walker Challenge Cup (Race 4 of 12)
21 August 2011Alton Cup
25 June 2011CMYC Shackle GP14
26 September 2010YASL Nationals GP14
1 August 2010Fleet Race
4 July 2010America's Cup
14 February 2010Coronation Cup
24 January 2010Fleet Race
20 December 2009Craven Cup
15 November 2009Golden Jubilee Cup
11 October 2009Qantas Cup
2 November 2008YASL Nationals GP14
13 July 2008Walker Challenge Cup (Race 1 of 12)
25 May 2008CMYC Shackle GP14
8 July 2007Alton Cup
10 June 2007Lipton Cup
4 June 2006Lipton Cup
29 January 2006Freelanka Napoleon Trophy
18 September 2005Ant Island Trophy (Race 6 of 12)
25 July 2004Alton Cup
25 July 2004Alton Cup
12 January 2003Dowbiggin Cup
20 October 2002RCYC Trophy