Sailor

Sehr Gunewardene

1st Place as Helm

DateTrophy
11 January 2015Freelanka Napoleon Trophy
16 November 2014Fleet Race
26 October 2014Maersk Trophy
12 October 2014Fleet Race
12 October 2014Qantas Cup
5 October 201475th Anniversary Cup
5 October 2014RCYC Trophy
28 September 2014Euro Regatta
1 September 2013Fleet Race
11 August 2013Alton Cup
21 August 2011Alton Cup
30 August 2009Fleet Race
5 July 2009Fleet Race
9 December 2007Clingan Shield
10 December 2006RA Mess Challenge Cup
19 November 2006Vice Commodore's Race
12 November 2006Gorman Goblet
13 November 2005RCYC Trophy

2nd Place as Helm

DateTrophy
29 March 2015Commodore's Race
29 March 2015Fleet Race
11 January 2015Freelanka XO Trophy
30 November 2014Quaich Challenge
26 October 2014Fleet Race
5 October 2014Diamond Jubilee Cup
5 October 2014Golden Jubilee Cup
14 August 2011Alton Cup
7 August 2011Alton Cup
31 July 2011Mission to Seamen
19 September 2010Fleet Race
12 July 2009Fleet Race
11 January 2009Coronation Cup
9 December 2007RA Mess Challenge Cup
28 October 2007YASL Nationals GP14
10 December 2006Clingan Shield
25 April 2004Bank Trophy

3rd Place as Helm

DateTrophy
10 January 2016Fleet Race
17 May 2015Fleet Race OTL
12 April 2015Fleet Race OTL
16 November 2014Open GP14 Race
11 July 2010Fleet Race
16 August 2009Alton Cup
12 July 2009Brown's Shield
18 January 2009Intercontinental Trophy
22 June 2008Jevian Trophy
9 March 2008Walker Challenge Cup (Race 9 of 11)
13 January 2008Walker Challenge Cup (Race 8 of 11)
9 December 2007RA Mess Challenge Cup
17 June 2007Jevian Trophy
4 June 2006Lipton Cup Optimist

1st Place as Crew

DateTrophy
19 September 2010Fleet Race
11 April 2010Fleet Race
15 November 2009RCYC Trophy
17 May 2009Bowen Northway
9 March 2008Ant Island Trophy (Race 9 of 11)
13 February 2005Coronation Cup

2nd Place as Crew

DateTrophy
21 February 2010Fleet Race
31 January 2010Fleet Race
9 March 2008Ant Island Trophy (Race 11 of 11)
16 September 2007Gorman Goblet
5 March 2006Carlsberg Cup
3 July 2005Mission to Seamen

3rd Place as Crew

DateTrophy
23 January 2011Fleet Race
27 June 2010Fleet Race
6 December 2009Fleet Race
17 May 2009Tyros Trophy
13 January 2008Ant Island Trophy (Race 8 of 11)
13 May 2007Bank Trophy
30 April 2006Hornet Handicap
26 February 2006Coronation Cup
29 January 2006Freelanka XO Trophy
31 October 2004Freelanka XO Trophy
30 November 2003Gorman Goblet
9 November 2003RCYC Trophy
1 June 2003Brown's Shield