Sailor

Asanka Goonewardena

1st Place as Helm

DateTrophy
2 April 2017Fleet Race
19 April 2015Fleet Race
19 April 2015Bowen Northway
2 June 2013Fleet Race
20 January 2013Rear Commodore's Race
10 April 2011Fleet Race
13 December 2009Fleet Race
29 April 2007Seabird Challenge Cup
23 July 2006Bowen Northway
3 October 2004Qantas Cup

2nd Place as Helm

DateTrophy
12 October 2014Fleet Race
31 August 2014Fleet Race
18 May 2014Mission to Seamen
16 March 2014Vice Commodore's Race
6 May 2012Fleet Race
22 January 2012Ant Island Trophy (Race 8 of 12)
22 January 2012Walker Challenge Cup (Race 8 of 12)
10 October 2010Walker Challenge Cup (Race 6 of 12)
24 January 2010Fleet Race
6 December 2009Fleet Race
15 November 200975th Anniversary Cup
25 October 2009Maersk Trophy
25 October 2009Walker Challenge Cup (Race 6 of 12)
21 June 2009Fleet Race
14 June 2009Walker Challenge Cup (Race 3 of 12)
8 March 2009Walker Challenge Cup (Race 10 of 12)
8 March 2009Walker Challenge Cup (Race 11 of 12)
23 July 2006Tyros Trophy
4 June 2006Lipton Cup
2 October 2005Ant Island Trophy (Race 12 of 12)
25 September 2005Ant Island Trophy (Race 7 of 12)
24 July 2005Bowen Northway

3rd Place as Helm

DateTrophy
27 April 2014Fleet Race
26 May 2013Fleet Race
22 April 2012Fleet Race
22 January 2012Fleet Race
4 December 2011Mobil Oil Cup
9 January 2011Freelanka XO Trophy
17 October 2010Fleet Race
10 October 2010Fleet Race
10 October 2010Maersk Trophy
6 June 2010Walker Challenge Cup (Race 2 of 12)
17 January 2010Fleet Race
15 November 2009Diamond Jubilee Cup
15 November 2009Walker Challenge Cup (Race 5 of 12)
8 February 2009Rear Commodore's Race
25 January 2009Walker Challenge Cup (Race 8 of 12)
14 September 2008Walker Challenge Cup (Race 4 of 12)
18 March 2007Euro Regatta
22 October 2006Maersk Trophy
20 November 2005Craven Cup
4 September 2005Ant Island Trophy (Race 1 of 12)

1st Place as Crew

DateTrophy
4 September 2016Alton Cup
4 September 2016Fleet Race OTL
24 January 2016Fleet Race OTL
24 January 2016Rear Commodore's Race
5 July 2015Fleet Race
8 February 2015Coronation Cup
15 December 2013Fleet Race
29 September 2013Hornet Handicap
29 May 2011Bowen Northway
15 May 2011Fleet Race
30 January 2011Fleet Race
30 January 2011Euro Regatta
23 January 2011Fleet Race
23 January 2011Ant Island Trophy (Race 8 of 12)
16 January 2011Fleet Race
16 January 2011Intercontinental Trophy
12 September 2010Fleet Race
16 August 2009Alton Cup
26 July 2009Mission to Seamen
14 June 2009Fleet Race
2 November 2008YASL Nationals GP14
13 July 2008Ant Island Trophy (Race 1 of 12)
17 February 2008Mobil Oil Cup
28 October 2007YASL Nationals GP14
2 July 2006Mission to Seamen

2nd Place as Crew

DateTrophy
4 September 2016Fleet Race
26 June 2016Fleet Race
5 July 2015Fleet Race OTL
5 July 2015America's Cup
8 February 2015Fleet Race
18 January 2015Fleet Race
5 October 201475th Anniversary Cup
5 October 2014RCYC Trophy
19 January 2014Maersk Trophy
29 September 2013Fleet Race
1 September 2013Fleet Race
25 August 2013Alton Cup
5 June 2011Ant Island Trophy (Race 1 of 12)
5 June 2011Ant Island Trophy (Race 2 of 12)
15 May 2011Jevian Trophy
7 November 2010Ant Island Trophy (Race 7 of 12)
3 October 2010Hornet Handicap
9 August 2009Alton Cup
13 July 2008Bowen Northway
13 July 2008Tyros Trophy
13 July 2008Ant Island Trophy (Race 2 of 12)
8 June 2008Lipton Cup
10 February 2008Vice Commodore's Race
10 June 2007Lipton Cup

3rd Place as Crew

DateTrophy
26 June 2016Brown's Shield
26 June 2016Fleet Race OTL
18 January 2015Carlsberg Cup
5 October 2014Diamond Jubilee Cup
5 October 2014Golden Jubilee Cup
2 February 2014Fleet Race
2 February 2014Dowbiggin Cup
24 November 2013Euro Regatta
24 March 2013Fleet Race
6 February 2011Vice Commodore's Race
3 October 2010Fleet Race
8 August 2010Alton Cup
20 July 2008Bank Trophy
29 October 2006Qantas Cup