Sailor

Chandima Gunawardena

1st Place as Helm

DateTrophy
31 January 2016Fleet Race
31 January 2016Vice Commodore's Race
26 July 2015Fleet Race
20 July 2014Fleet Race
15 December 2013Fleet Race
8 April 2012Fleet Race
13 November 2011Gorman Goblet
6 November 2011RCYC Trophy
6 November 2011Diamond Jubilee Cup
25 April 2010Dunlop Bell
14 March 2010Ant Island Trophy (Race 12 of 12)
22 November 2009Quaich Challenge
15 November 2009Ant Island Trophy (Race 5 of 12)
8 November 2009Ant Island Trophy (Race 7 of 12)
7 June 2009Ant Island Trophy (Race 1 of 12)
17 May 2009Tyros Trophy
13 February 2005Coronation Cup
1994Tyros Trophy

2nd Place as Helm

DateTrophy
21 February 2016Fleet Race
30 August 2015Fleet Race
16 August 2015Fleet Race
25 January 2015Fleet Race
15 June 2014Ant Island Trophy (Race 2 of 12)
1 December 2013Quaich Challenge
27 October 2013Fleet Race
4 November 2012Fleet Race
1 July 2012America's Cup
6 November 2011Golden Jubilee Cup
16 October 2011Fleet Race
19 June 2011Fleet Race
10 January 2010Fleet Race
7 June 2009Ant Island Trophy (Race 2 of 12)
16 September 2007Gorman Goblet
5 November 2006Diamond Jubilee Cup
5 March 2006Carlsberg Cup
3 July 2005Mission to Seamen
28 November 2004Gorman Goblet

3rd Place as Helm

DateTrophy
17 April 2016Fleet Race OTL
21 February 2016Fleet Race OTL
31 January 2016Fleet Race OTL
8 November 2015Diamond Jubilee Cup
8 November 2015Golden Jubilee Cup
8 November 2015Fleet Race OTL
16 August 2015Fleet Race OTL
26 July 2015Fleet Race OTL
15 June 2014Ant Island Trophy (Race 1 of 12)
25 May 2014Fleet Race
6 April 2014Tyros Trophy
16 February 2014Burton Trophy
24 November 2013Euro Regatta
16 June 2013Fleet Race
24 March 2013Fleet Race
10 February 2013Coronation Cup
20 January 2013Fleet Race
28 March 2010Commodore's Race
1 November 2009Gorman Goblet
1 November 2009Fleet Race
7 June 2009Walker Challenge Cup (Race 1 of 12)
7 December 2008Mobil Oil Cup
27 May 2007Hornet Handicap
9 April 2007Craven Cup
5 November 2006Golden Jubilee Cup
30 April 2006Hornet Handicap
26 February 2006Coronation Cup
29 January 2006Freelanka XO Trophy
22 January 2006Vice Commodore's Race
8 January 2006Mobil Oil Cup
31 October 2004Freelanka XO Trophy
30 November 2003Gorman Goblet
9 November 2003RCYC Trophy
1 June 2003Brown's Shield

1st Place as Crew

DateTrophy
11 January 2015Freelanka Napoleon Trophy
28 September 2014Euro Regatta
1 September 2013Fleet Race
11 August 2013Alton Cup
15 January 2012Intercontinental Trophy
21 August 2011Alton Cup
5 July 2009Fleet Race
10 December 2006RA Mess Challenge Cup
19 November 2006Vice Commodore's Race
12 November 2006Gorman Goblet
13 November 2005RCYC Trophy

2nd Place as Crew

DateTrophy
29 March 2015Commodore's Race
29 March 2015Fleet Race
11 January 2015Freelanka XO Trophy
14 August 2011Alton Cup
7 August 2011Alton Cup
31 July 2011Mission to Seamen
19 September 2010Fleet Race
12 July 2009Fleet Race
11 January 2009Coronation Cup
9 December 2007RA Mess Challenge Cup
10 December 2006Clingan Shield
25 April 2004Bank Trophy

3rd Place as Crew

DateTrophy
10 January 2016Fleet Race
17 May 2015Fleet Race OTL
12 April 2015Fleet Race OTL
21 October 2012Qantas Cup
11 July 2010Fleet Race
16 August 2009Alton Cup
12 July 2009Brown's Shield
18 January 2009Intercontinental Trophy
22 June 2008Jevian Trophy
9 March 2008Walker Challenge Cup (Race 9 of 12)
13 January 2008Walker Challenge Cup (Race 8 of 12)
17 June 2007Jevian Trophy