Sailor

Mohan Balasuriya

1st Place as Helm

DateTrophy
15 January 2017Fleet Race
19 July 2015Bank Trophy
2 February 2014Fleet Race
2 February 2014Dowbiggin Cup
2 February 2014Craven Cup
26 January 2014Fleet Race
22 December 2013Intercontinental Trophy
18 December 2011Fleet Race
27 November 2011Lipton Cup
2 October 2011Fleet Race
14 August 2011Alton Cup
17 April 2011Fleet Race
3 April 2011Dowbiggin Cup
2 January 2011Fleet Race
21 November 2010Fleet Race
17 October 2010Fleet Race
23 May 2010Fleet Race
17 January 2010Fleet Race
6 December 2009Fleet Race
4 October 2009Hornet Handicap
13 September 2009Walker Challenge Cup (Race 4 of 11)
7 June 2009Walker Challenge Cup (Race 1 of 11)
7 June 2009Walker Challenge Cup (Race 2 of 11)
8 March 2009Walker Challenge Cup
7 December 2008Mobil Oil Cup
12 October 200875th Anniversary Cup
16 March 2008Dowbiggin Cup
13 January 2008Walker Challenge Cup (Race 7 of 11)
28 October 2007Qantas Cup
27 May 2007Hornet Handicap
23 July 2006Tyros Trophy
15 January 2006Qantas Cup
14 August 2005Alton Cup
15 February 2004Coronation Cup
2006Dowbiggin Cup
2002Dowbiggin Cup
2000Dowbiggin Cup
2000Jeffrey's Cup
1999Jeffrey's Cup

2nd Place as Helm

DateTrophy
31 January 2016Fleet Race OTL
17 January 2016Fleet Race OTL
10 January 2016Fleet Race OTL
10 January 2016Fleet Race
14 September 2014Lipton Cup
29 December 2013Fleet Race
15 December 2013Fleet Race
9 September 2012Fleet Race
5 February 2012Vice Commodore's Race
1 January 2012Fleet Race
11 December 2011Dowbiggin Cup
30 October 2011Fleet Race
2 October 2011Hornet Handicap
11 September 2011Ant Island Trophy (Race 4 of 11)
11 September 2011Walker Challenge Cup (Race 4 of 11)
1 May 2011Fleet Race
10 April 2011Fleet Race
3 April 2011Fleet Race
6 February 2011Vice Commodore's Race
2 January 2011Rear Commodore's Race
12 December 2010Fleet Race
7 November 2010Walker Challenge Cup (Race 7 of 11)
24 October 2010Qantas Cup
15 August 2010Alton Cup
11 April 2010Fleet Race
4 April 2010Fleet Race
17 January 2010Intercontinental Trophy
27 December 2009Fleet Race
13 December 2009Fleet Race
22 November 2009Quaich Challenge
4 October 2009Fleet Race
27 September 2009Euro Regatta
30 August 2009Fleet Race
15 February 2009Freelanka Napoleon Trophy
2 November 2008YASL Nationals GP14
12 October 2008RCYC Trophy
12 October 2008Diamond Jubilee Cup
17 August 2008Alton Cup
17 August 2008Alton Cup
3 August 2008Alton Cup
15 June 2008Brown's Shield
9 April 2007Craven Cup
25 February 2007Jeffrey's Cup
28 January 2007Freelanka Napoleon Trophy
28 January 2007Freelanka XO Trophy
13 August 2006Alton Cup
23 July 2006Bowen Northway
2 July 2006Mission to Seamen
30 April 2006Hornet Handicap
23 January 2005Rear Commodore's Race
25 July 2004Alton Cup
13 June 2004Mission to Seamen
8 February 2004Jeffrey's Cup
12 January 2003Dowbiggin Cup
20 October 2002RCYC Trophy
20 October 2002Diamond Jubilee Cup

3rd Place as Helm

DateTrophy
31 January 2016Vice Commodore's Race
31 January 2016Fleet Race
17 January 2016Fleet Race
26 July 2015Fleet Race
19 July 2015Fleet Race
14 September 2014Fleet Race
30 September 2012Hornet Handicap
23 September 2012Euro Regatta
2 September 2012Fleet Race
19 August 2012Alton Cup
29 January 2012Fleet Race
26 December 2011Fleet Race
11 December 2011Craven Cup
13 November 2011Gorman Goblet
30 October 2011Maersk Trophy
12 June 2011Fleet Race
12 June 2011Brown's Shield
8 May 2011Seabird Challenge Cup
8 May 2011Fleet Race
24 April 2011Fleet Race
3 April 2011Craven Cup
20 March 2011Jeffrey's Cup
20 March 2011Burton Trophy
13 March 2011Walker Challenge Cup (Race 9 of 11)
13 March 2011Walker Challenge Cup (Race 10 of 11)
13 March 2011Walker Challenge Cup (Race 11 of 11)
19 December 2010Fleet Race
1 August 2010Alton Cup
30 May 2010Bowen Northway
9 May 2010Seabird Challenge Cup
21 March 2010Freelanka Napoleon Trophy
28 February 2010Jeffrey's Cup
28 February 2010Burton Trophy
8 November 2009Carlsberg Cup
8 November 2009Walker Challenge Cup (Race 7 of 11)
16 August 2009Alton Cup
2 August 2009Alton Cup
24 May 2009Seabird Challenge Cup
8 March 2009Walker Challenge Cup (Race 10 of 11)
15 February 2009Freelanka XO Trophy
11 January 2009Coronation Cup
26 October 2008Qantas Cup
19 October 2008Carlsberg Cup
12 October 2008Golden Jubilee Cup
17 February 2008Mobil Oil Cup
27 January 2008Freelanka XO Trophy
11 November 200775th Anniversary Cup
25 February 2007Burton Trophy
7 January 2007Rear Commodore's Race
12 November 2006Gorman Goblet
13 August 2006Alton Cup
6 August 2006Alton Cup
30 July 2006Alton Cup
23 June 2006Brown's Shield
23 April 2006Commodore's Race
11 September 2005Walker Challenge Cup (Race 4 of 11)
14 August 2005Alton Cup
25 May 2003Hornet Handicap
9 February 2003Burton Trophy

1st Place as Crew

DateTrophy
12 July 2015Fleet Race
12 July 2015Fleet Race OTL