venue burgee event burgee

Bart's Bash GP Fleet Race - 20 September 2015

Ceylon Motor Yacht Club

Results for Bart's Bash GP Fleet Race

OOD

Overall

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: Custom, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName BHC & PHC R1
 
Total Nett
1 GP 14096 [] GP 14 14096 WAR Nishantha NGMU Ghanawardana 1130.00 1 1 1
2 GP 52 [Curlew] GP 14 GP 52 Trevor Kennedy Sarah Flynn 1209.10 2 2 2
3 GP 25 [De lister] GP 14 GP 25 Rob Moore   1209.10 3 3 3
4 GP 49 [Ibis] GP 14 Asitha Tennekoon Chandima Gunewardene 1186.50 4 4 4
5 GP 58 [Bootlegger] GP 14 13957 Thibaut de Saint-Denis Anna de Saint-Denis 1209.10 5 5 5
6 GP 61 [Lang] GP 14 GP 61 Per G Hansen Janaka Krishan 1130.00 6 6 6
7 GP 4 [Blue Jay] GP 14 GP 4 A. J. M. Jayasundara   1130.00 7 7 7
8 GP 19 [] GP 14 GP 19 Jacob Pringiers Kay-Nina 1220.40 8 8 8
9 GP 53 [Tally-ho] GP 14 GP 53 Roshara Fernando KGCUS Bandara 1130.00 9 9 9
10 GP 48 [White Heron] GP 14 GP 48 Jeremy Bolling Jade Bolling 1130.00 13* 13 13
11 GP 63 [Tinkerbelle] GP 14 14071 Diana Williams Rob Cantley 1209.10 13* 13 13
12 GP 55 [Wind Dancer] GP 14 GP 55 Devin Goonewardena Dinouk Goonewardena 1118.70 13* 13 13

Race 1 at 13:21 on 20 Sep 15

Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName BHC & PHC Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 GP 14096 [] GP 14 14096 WAR Nishantha NGMU Ghanawardana 1130.00 13:21 14:01:40 00:40:40 00:35:59 1
2 GP 52 [Curlew] GP 14 GP 52 Trevor Kennedy Sarah Flynn 1209.10 13:21 14:05:21 00:44:21 00:36:09 2
3 GP 25 [De lister] GP 14 GP 25 Rob Moore   1209.10 13:21 14:06:00 00:45:00 00:36:40 3
4 GP 49 [Ibis] GP 14 Asitha Tennekoon Chandima Gunewardene 1186.50 13:21 14:05:09 00:44:09 00:36:52 4
5 GP 58 [Bootlegger] GP 14 13957 Thibaut de Saint-Denis Anna de Saint-Denis 1209.10 13:21 14:06:39 00:45:39 00:37:12 5
6 GP 61 [Lang] GP 14 GP 61 Per G Hansen Janaka Krishan 1130.00 13:21 14:03:55 00:42:55 00:37:59 6
7 GP 4 [Blue Jay] GP 14 GP 4 A. J. M. Jayasundara   1130.00 13:21 14:03:57 00:42:57 00:38:01 7
8 GP 19 [] GP 14 GP 19 Jacob Pringiers Kay-Nina 1220.40 13:21 14:12:09 00:51:09 00:41:10 8
9 GP 53 [Tally-ho] GP 14 GP 53 Roshara Fernando KGCUS Bandara 1130.00 13:21 14:08:27 00:47:27 00:42:00 9
10 GP 48 [White Heron] GP 14 GP 48 Jeremy Bolling Jade Bolling 1130.00     DNS   13*
11 GP 63 [Tinkerbelle] GP 14 14071 Diana Williams Rob Cantley 1209.10     DNS   13*
12 GP 55 [Wind Dancer] GP 14 GP 55 Devin Goonewardena Dinouk Goonewardena 1118.70     DNS   13*

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
DNSDid not start13

www.cmyc.lk

www.cmyc.lk

CMYC SailCalc Scoring Software V1, Jon Trepte
See me