venue burgee event burgee

- 05 July 2017

Ceylon Motor Yacht Club

Results for Fleet Race OTL

OOD Diana Williams

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: Custom, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName BHC R1
 
R2
 
R3
 
Total Nett
1 GP 62 [Wind Fighter] GP 14 GP 62 Jeremy Bolling Mini Trepte 1131.00 1 1 2 4 4
2 L [] Laser Radial L Devin Goonewardena   1136.00 2 2 1 5 5
3 GP 6 [Oriole] GP 14 GP 6 Jacob Pringiers   1150.00 3 5 3 11 11
4 GP 65 [Gale Force] GP 14 GP 65 Duncan Fraser Gail Fraser 1131.00 4 3 5 12 12
5 GP 63 [Tinkerbell] GP 14 GP 63 Diana Williams Rob Cantley 1131.00 5 4 4 13 13
6 GP 33 [Yellow Hammer] GP 14 GP 33 Fergus   1150.00 6 6 6 18 18

Race 1 at 12:58 on 05 Jul 17

Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName BHC Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 GP 62 [Wind Fighter] GP 14 GP 62 Jeremy Bolling Mini Trepte 1131.00 12:58 13:13:06 00:15:06 00:13:21 1
2 L [] Laser Radial L Devin Goonewardena   1136.00 12:58 13:13:52 00:15:52 00:13:58 2
3 GP 6 [Oriole] GP 14 GP 6 Jacob Pringiers   1150.00 12:58 13:14:58 00:16:58 00:14:45 3
4 GP 65 [Gale Force] GP 14 GP 65 Duncan Fraser Gail Fraser 1131.00 12:58 13:15:04 00:17:04 00:15:05 4
5 GP 63 [Tinkerbell] GP 14 GP 63 Diana Williams Rob Cantley 1131.00 12:58 13:15:52 00:17:52 00:15:48 5
6 GP 33 [Yellow Hammer] GP 14 GP 33 Fergus   1150.00 12:58 13:17:10 00:19:10 00:16:40 6

Race 2 at 13:23 on 07 May 17

Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName BHC Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 GP 62 [Wind Fighter] GP 14 GP 62 Jeremy Bolling Mini Trepte 1131.00 13:23 13:38:34 00:15:34 00:13:46 1
2 L [] Laser Radial L Devin Goonewardena   1136.00 13:23 13:38:50 00:15:50 00:13:56 2
3 GP 65 [Gale Force] GP 14 GP 65 Duncan Fraser Gail Fraser 1131.00 13:23 13:38:58 00:15:58 00:14:07 3
4 GP 63 [Tinkerbell] GP 14 GP 63 Diana Williams Rob Cantley 1131.00 13:23 13:39:29 00:16:29 00:14:35 4
5 GP 6 [Oriole] GP 14 GP 6 Jacob Pringiers   1150.00 13:23 13:40:17 00:17:17 00:15:02 5
6 GP 33 [Yellow Hammer] GP 14 GP 33 Fergus   1150.00 13:23 13:41:45 00:18:45 00:16:18 6

Race 3 at 13:47 on 07 May 17

Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName BHC Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 L [] Laser Radial L Devin Goonewardena   1136.00 13:47 14:03:10 00:16:10 00:14:14 1
2 GP 62 [Wind Fighter] GP 14 GP 62 Jeremy Bolling Mini Trepte 1131.00 13:47 14:03:14 00:16:14 00:14:21 2
3 GP 6 [Oriole] GP 14 GP 6 Jacob Pringiers   1150.00 13:47 14:04:33 00:17:33 00:15:16 3
4 GP 63 [Tinkerbell] GP 14 GP 63 Diana Williams Rob Cantley 1131.00 13:47 14:04:54 00:17:54 00:15:50 4
5 GP 65 [Gale Force] GP 14 GP 65 Duncan Fraser Gail Fraser 1131.00 13:47 14:06:00 00:19:00 00:16:48 5
6 GP 33 [Yellow Hammer] GP 14 GP 33 Fergus   1150.00 13:47 14:06:20 00:19:20 00:16:49 6

www.cmyc.lk

www.cmyc.lk

CMYC SailCalc Scoring Software V1, Jon Trepte
See me