Logo

Hans Svendsen



1st Place as Helm

DateTrophyCrew
29 May 11Bowen NorthwayAsanka Goonewardena
9 Jan 11Freelanka Napolean Trophy PHCJohn Gorman
31 Oct 1075th Anniversary Cup
31 Oct 10Fleet Race
11 Jul 10Ant Island Trophy (Race 3 of 8)Arosha Jayasundara
30 May 10Tyros Trophy
14 Mar 10Walker Challenge CupNeil Dobbs
14 Mar 10Ant Island TrophyNeil Dobbs
28 Jun 09Fleet RaceSteen Rasmussen
14 Jun 09Ant Island Trophy (Race 3 of 8)Danii-elle Svendsen
25 Jan 09Ant Island Trophy (Race 8 of 8)Hendrik Hans Svenden's Guest
9 Mar 08Ant Island TrophyDanii-elle Svendsen
9 Mar 08Ant Island Trophy
2 Oct 05Ant Island TrophyDanii-elle Svendsen
25 Sep 05Ant Island Trophy (Race 7 of 8)Beverley Guest
25 Sep 05Ant Island Trophy (Race 8 of 8)Beverley Guest
14 Nov 0475th Anniversary CupDanii-elle Svendsen
9 Feb 03Fleet Race
9 Feb 03Jeffrey's Cup
2003Tyros Trophy
1994Jeffrey's Cup
1990Jeffrey's Cup
1983Ant Island Trophy
1983Dowbiggin Cup

2nd Place as Helm

DateTrophyCrew
7 Apr 13Tyros TrophyMartin Quigley
7 Apr 13Bowen NorthwayMartin Quigley
5 Jun 11Ant Island Trophy (Race 1 of 8)Asanka Goonewardena
5 Jun 11Ant Island Trophy (Race 2 of 8)Asanka Goonewardena
16 Jan 11Fleet RaceFenne Hans Svendsen's Guest
16 Jan 11Intercontinental TrophyFenne Hans Svendsen's Guest
7 Nov 10Ant Island Trophy (Race 7 of 8)Asanka Goonewardena
31 Oct 10Ant Island Trophy (Race 5 of 8)Arosha Jayasundara
10 Oct 10Ant Island Trophy (Race 6 of 8)Arosha Jayasundara
6 Jun 10Ant Island Trophy (Race 1 of 8)Arosha Jayasundara
6 Jun 10Ant Island Trophy (Race 2 of 8)Arosha Jayasundara
2 May 10Fleet RaceHendrik Hans Svenden's Guest
21 Mar 10Freelanka Napolean Trophy PHCHendrik Hans Svenden's Guest
28 Feb 10Fleet RaceGreg Young
28 Feb 10Jeffrey's CupGreg Young
8 Mar 09Walker Challenge CupHendrik Hans Svenden's Guest
22 Feb 09Jeffrey's CupHendrik Hans Svenden's Guest
21 Dec 08Fleet RaceDanii-elle Svendsen
21 Dec 08Dowbiggin CupDanii-elle Svendsen
12 Oct 08Fleet RaceDanii-elle Svendsen
12 Oct 0875th Anniversary CupDanii-elle Svendsen
9 Mar 08Ant Island TrophyDanii-elle Svendsen
9 Mar 08Ant Island TrophyDanii-elle Svendsen
10 Oct 07Tyros TrophyDanii-elle Svendsen
18 Mar 07Euro RegattaDanii-elle Svendsen
20 Nov 05Dowbiggin CupPierre Pringiers
20 Nov 05Fleet RacePierre Pringiers
14 Nov 04RCYC TrophyDanii-elle Svendsen
14 Nov 04Fleet RaceDanii-elle Svendsen

3rd Place as Helm

DateTrophyCrew
5 Oct 14Fleet RaceAsita Tennekoon
5 Oct 14RCYC TrophyAsita Tennekoon
5 Oct 1475th Anniversary CupAsita Tennekoon
7 Nov 10Walker Challenge Cup (Race 7 of 8)Arosha Jayasundara
18 Apr 10Fleet Race
14 Mar 10Fleet RaceNeil Dobbs
31 Jan 10Fleet RaceHendrik Hans Svenden's Guest
2 Aug 09Fleet RaceArosha Jayasundara
26 Jul 09Mission to SeafarersSteen Rasmussen
12 Jul 09Fleet RaceSteen Rasmussen
15 Feb 09Freelanka Napolean Trophy PHCHendrik Hans Svenden's Guest
12 Oct 08RCYC TrophyDanii-elle Svendsen
13 Jan 08Ant Island Trophy (Race 7 of 8)Danii-elle Svendsen
7 Aug 07Bowen NorthwayDanii-elle Svendsen
2 Feb 03Rear Commodore's Race
15 Dec 02Jevian Trophy
20 Oct 02Diamond Jubilee CupPriyantha Gunawardene

1st Place as Crew

DateTrophyHelm
27 Jan 08Freelanka Napolean Trophy PHCDanii-elle Svendsen
17 Jun 07Jevian TrophyDanii-elle Svendsen
4 Dec 05Clingan ShieldDanii-elle Svendsen

2nd Place as Crew

DateTrophyHelm
22 Jun 08Jevian TrophyDanii-elle Svendsen
4 Dec 05RA Mess Challenge CupDanii-elle Svendsen